Route #2 Happo Shuttlebus Stop Maps

2017-2018 winter season operation finished.

Timetable

#2 Route
Dep. 1 2 3 4
Happo BT. 7:30  8:00 8:30 9:00
Mount 7:31 8:01 8:31 9:01
Sakka Slope 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:06
Wadano Parking 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10
Gakuto Villas 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:11
Tokyu Hotel 7:42 8:12 8:42 9:12
Mominoki Hotel 7:44 8:14 8:44 9:14
Kokusai Slope 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16
Happo Gondola 7:48 8:18 8:48 9:18
Nakiyama Slope 7:52 8:22 8:52 9:22
#3 Parking 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:24
Mount 7:56 8:26 8:56 9:26
Happo BT. 7:58 8:28 8:58 9:28

*Special operating
Note : 7:30 Start bus
30th Dec.2017 to 3rd Jan 2018 :Everyday operating
6th Jan.2018 to 25th Mar.2018  Every Sat. Sun. Holiday
 
#2 Route
Dep. 5 6 7 8
Happo BT. 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Mount 9:31 10:01 10:31 11:01
Sakka Slope 9:36 10:06 10:36 11:06
Wadano Parking 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
Gakuto Villas 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Tokyu Hotel 9:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Mominoki Hotel 9:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Kokusai Slope 9:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Happo Gondola 9:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Nakiyama Slope 9:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
#3 Parking 9:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
Mount 9:56 10:26 10:56 11:26
Happo BT. 9:58 10:28 10:58 11:28

 
#2 Route
Dep. 9 10
Happo BT. 12:30 13:00
Mount 12:31 13:01
Sakka Slope 12:36 13:06
Wadano Parking 12:40 13:10
Gakuto Villas 12:41 13:11
Tokyu Hotel 12:42 13:12
Mominoki Hotel 12:44 13:14
Kokusai Slope 12:46 13:16
Happo Gondola 12:48 13:18
Nakiyama Slope 12:52 13:22
#3 Parking 12:54 13:24
Mount 12:56 13:26
Happo BT. 12:58 13:28

 
#2 Route
Dep. 11 12 13 14
Happo BT. 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Mount 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Sakka Slope 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Wadano Parking 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Gakuto Villas 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Tokyu Hotel 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Mominoki Hotel 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Kokusai Slope 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Happo Gondola 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Nakiyama Slope 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
#3 Parking 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Mount 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Happo BT. 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28

 
#2 Route
Dep. 15 16 17 18
Happo BT. 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Mount 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Sakka Slope 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Wadano Parking 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Gakuto Villas 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Tokyu Hotel 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Mominoki Hotel 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Kokusai Slope 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Happo Gondola 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Nakiyama Slope 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
#3 Parking 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Mount 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Happo BT. 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28

 

Bus Stop Maps

 

Information desk : 
0261-72-2715

 
1.Happo Bus Terminal

 
2.Mount

 
3.Sakka Slope

 
4.Wadano Parking

 
 
5.Gakuto Villas

 
6.Hakuba Tokyu Hotel

 
7.Mominoki Hotel

 
8.Kokusai Slope

 
 
9.Happo Gondola

 
 
10.Nakiyama Slope

 
11.Happo #3 Parking

 
12.Mount
 
13.Happo Bus Terminal
 

Shuttlebus information

Happo : Iwatake : Tsugaike / Shuttlebus Lists

#1 Route

Circular Bus

Happo BT
Mount
Happo #3 Parking
Nakiyama Slope
Happo Gondola
Kokusai Slope
Mominoki Hotel
Hakuba Tokyu Hotel
Gakuto Villas
Wadano Parking
Sakka Slope
Mount
Happo BT

#2 Route

Circular Bus

Happo BT
Mount
Sakka Slope
Wadano Parking
Gakuto Villas
Hakuba Tokyu Hotel
Mominoki Hotel
Kokusai Slope
Happo Gondola
Nakiyama Slope
Happo #3 Parking
Mount
Happo BT

#3 Route

Dep.Ryuseikaen

Arr.Iwatake Gondola

Ryuseikaen(Misorano 7-Elaven)
Cultured
Minimi Juji-sei inn
MIsorano MainST5
Happy Bell
Misorano Rotrary
Bear's Cafe
Hakuba Base Camp
Snowline Lodge
Nakiyama Slope
Happo BT
Iwatake Gondola

#4 Route

Dep.Oak Forest Hotel

Arr.Iwatake Gondola

Oak Forest
Cherry Pub
Traumerei
Cultured
Ryuseikaen(Misorano 7-Eleven)
Alpine Chalet
Kounsou
Hotel Hakuba
Nakiyama Slope
Happo BT
Iwatake Gondola

#5 Route

Dep.Sakka Slope

Arr.Iwatake Gondola

Sakka Slope
Wadano Parking
Gakuto Villas
MOMINOKI HOTEL
Hakuba Tokyu Hotel
Iwatake Gondola




#6 Route

Dep.Oak Forest

Arr.Sakka Slope

Oak Forest
Groove inn skala
La Foret Hotel Hakuba Happo
Hakuba Base Camp
Nakiyama Slope
Happo BT
Sakka Slope



#7 Route

Dep.Hakuba Highland

Arr.Iwatake Gondola

Hakuba Highland Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hakuba Sanroku Tours
Taiyou Heights
Nakiyama Slope
Happo BT
Iwatake Gondola




#8 Route

Dep.Shinden Bus Terminal

Arr.Happo Gondola

Shinden Bus Terminal
Happo BT
Happo Gondola






#9 Route

Dep.Hakuba Hakuba Base Camp

Arr.Tsugaike Gondola

Hakuba Base Camp
Entrance of Kane no Naruoka
Rsugaike Gondola






#10 Route

Dep.Sakka Slope

Arr.Tsugaike Gondola Gondola

Sakka Slope
Wadano Parking
Gakuto Villas
Mominoki HOtel
Hakuba Tokyu Hotel
Entrance of Kane no Naruoka
Tsugaike Gondola